Is La Choy Chop Suey Vegetables, 28 Ounce, 28 OZ Dairy Free?

Description
Canned mix delivers a mild, savory flavor with a crisp-tender texture, commonly used to speed stir-fries, noodle dishes, soups, and casseroles. Reviewers cite convenience and reliable pantry-ready use, while noting occasional variability in bite and seasoning; frequently chosen for quick meal preparation and simple vegetable add-ins in everyday home cooking.

Description
Canned mix delivers a mild, savory flavor with a crisp-tender texture, commonly used to speed stir-fries, noodle dishes, soups, and casseroles. Reviewers cite convenience and reliable pantry-ready use, while noting occasional variability in bite and seasoning; frequently chosen for quick meal preparation and simple vegetable add-ins in everyday home cooking.
Ingredients
Bean Sprouts, Celery, Water, Salt, Water Chestnuts, Onions, Carrots, Bamboo Shoots, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Red Bell Peppers, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Garlic, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color), Citric Acid, Flavor
Check La Choy Chop Suey Vegetables, 28 Ounce, 28 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Choy Chop Suey Vegetables, 28 Ounce, 28 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
La Choy Chop Suey Vegetables, 28 Ounce, 28 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


