Is LA CHOY, GENERAL TAO SAUCE Oat Free?

Ingredients
WATER, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), MOLASSES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOY SAUCE CONCENTRATE [ WATER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE {PRESERVATIVE}, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR), RICE VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SESAME OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CANOLA OIL, SESAME SEEDS, DRIED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON FLAVOR (CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LEMON EXTRACT).
Check LA CHOY, GENERAL TAO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA CHOY, GENERAL TAO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


