Is La Choy Miso Soup, Miso Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MISO PASTE (SOYBEANS, RICE, SEA SALT, KOJI STARTER), GREEN ONIONS, LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED TOFU (SOYBEANS, CALCIUM SULFATE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE), SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, RICE VINEGAR, HOISIN SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, MISO [WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT], PLUM PUREE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], GARLIC, CORN STARCH, VINEGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, SPICES), MISO POWDER (WHITE MISO PASTE [SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT], MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), MUSHROOM POWDER, SEAWEED POWDER.

Check La Choy Miso Soup, Miso against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep