Is La Choy Soy Sauce, 15 fl oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate, Contains: Soy
Check La Choy Soy Sauce, 15 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Choy Soy Sauce, 15 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Choy Soy Sauce, 15 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


