Is LA CHOY Whole Water Chestnuts, 8 OZ Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Chestnuts, Water, Citric Acid.

Check LA CHOY Whole Water Chestnuts, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LA CHOY Whole Water Chestnuts, 8 OZ is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Stir FrySaladCookingGarnishing