Is La ciabatta Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
_Wheat_ flour, water, yeast, extra virgin olive oil, salt, ethylalcohol, _wheat gluten_, malted _wheat_ flour, dehydrated deactivated _rye_ sourdough.
Check La ciabatta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La ciabatta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralSour
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


