Is La Colombe Coffee Roasters Draft Latte Vanilla Cold Brew With Oatmilk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tricalcium phosphate
  • natural flavor

tricalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, Oats), Coffee (water, Coffee), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vanilla Extract, Acacia, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor, Nitrous Oxide, Trisodium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate. Contains Oats.

Check La Colombe Coffee Roasters Draft Latte Vanilla Cold Brew With Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast