Is La Colombe Draft Latte Pumpkin Spice - 9 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reduced fat milk, cold-pressed coffee (water, 100% arabica coffee), pumpkin puree, cane sugar, acacia gum, natural flavor, sodium phosphate (salts), lactase, vitamin d3

Check La Colombe Draft Latte Pumpkin Spice - 9 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Colombe Draft Latte Pumpkin Spice - 9 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast