Is La Colombe Draft Latte Vanilla Frothed Milk Cold-Pressed Espresso Pescatarian?

Description
Vanilla-forward ready-to-drink latte delivers smooth, creamy texture with a pronounced foam layer; flavor balances sweet and coffee notes. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go morning beverage, iced over ice or with breakfast pastries. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent foam, while some note sweetness level and occasional taste variation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- vanilla extract with other natural flavors
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-forward ready-to-drink latte delivers smooth, creamy texture with a pronounced foam layer; flavor balances sweet and coffee notes. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go morning beverage, iced over ice or with breakfast pastries. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent foam, while some note sweetness level and occasional taste variation.
Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Cold-pressed Coffee (Filtered Water, 100% Arabica Coffee), Cane Sugar, Acacia, Vanilla Extract With Other Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphates [Salts], Lactase Enzyme, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D3.
Check La Colombe Draft Latte Vanilla Frothed Milk Cold-Pressed Espresso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Colombe Draft Latte Vanilla Frothed Milk Cold-Pressed Espresso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Colombe Draft Latte Vanilla Frothed Milk Cold-Pressed Espresso is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


