Is La Colombe Mocha Draft Latte Cold Brew Coffee, 11 fl oz, Can Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • reduced fat milk
  • vitamin d3
  • natural flavor

reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin d3
natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Coffee (Water, Coffee), Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% of Acacia, Alkalized Cocoa, Gellan Gum, Lactase, Natural Flavor, Nitrous Oxide, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3.

Check La Colombe Mocha Draft Latte Cold Brew Coffee, 11 fl oz, Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

La Colombe Mocha Draft Latte Cold Brew Coffee, 11 fl oz, Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? La Colombe Mocha Draft Latte Cold Brew Coffee, 11 fl oz, Can | Spoonful