Is La Colombe Pumpkin Spice Draft Latte Real Coffee Drink, Pumpkin Spice Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMILK (FILTERED WATER, OATS), COLD-PRESSED COFFEE (FILTERED WATER, 100% ARABICA COFFEE), PUMPKIN PUREE, CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ACACIA, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES [SALTS], CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM.
Check La Colombe Pumpkin Spice Draft Latte Real Coffee Drink, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Colombe Pumpkin Spice Draft Latte Real Coffee Drink, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
About this product
Beverage · Can


