Is LA CONFITERIA, DELAVIUDA, MILK WITH HAZELNUTS CHOCOLATES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, HAZELNUTS (15%), WHOLE MILK POWDER (14.5%), COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER, SOY AND SUNFLOWER LECITHIN AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURING (VANILLIN), COCOA SOLIDS 35% MINIMUM.
Check LA CONFITERIA, DELAVIUDA, MILK WITH HAZELNUTS CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA CONFITERIA, DELAVIUDA, MILK WITH HAZELNUTS CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


