Is La Costena Chile De Arbol Gourmet Salsa, Chile De Arbol Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CARROT, ARBOL PEPPER, ONION, TOMATO, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), IODIZED SALT, GARLIC, VINEGAR, TARTARIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), SPICES, XANTHAN GUM AND GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE (ACIDITY REGULATOR).
Check La Costena Chile De Arbol Gourmet Salsa, Chile De Arbol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Costena Chile De Arbol Gourmet Salsa, Chile De Arbol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking


