Is La Costena Chipotles Diced Chipotle Peppers, 8.11 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Diced chipotle peppers deliver smoky, spicy heat with slightly tangy flavor, and tender, chewy pieces that meld into sauces and salsas. Commonly used in marinades, soups, tacos, stews, dips and pizzas. Reviewers note consistent smokiness, convenient jarred form and versatility; some say the heat can be intense for mild cooks.

Description
Diced chipotle peppers deliver smoky, spicy heat with slightly tangy flavor, and tender, chewy pieces that meld into sauces and salsas. Commonly used in marinades, soups, tacos, stews, dips and pizzas. Reviewers note consistent smokiness, convenient jarred form and versatility; some say the heat can be intense for mild cooks.
Ingredients
water, chipotle peppers, onions, tomato paste, vinegar, iodized salt, sugar, ancho peppers, spices, natural smoke flavor
Check La Costena Chipotles Diced Chipotle Peppers, 8.11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Costena Chipotles Diced Chipotle Peppers, 8.11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
La Costena Chipotles Diced Chipotle Peppers, 8.11 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


