Is La Costena® Fat Free Refried Pinto Beans 20.4 oz. Can Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Pinto Beans, Salt, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper
Check La Costena® Fat Free Refried Pinto Beans 20.4 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Costena® Fat Free Refried Pinto Beans 20.4 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Costena® Fat Free Refried Pinto Beans 20.4 oz. Can is available at 2 retailers
IGAWalmart
About this product
Dip · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep


