Is La Costena Fire Roasted Sliced Peppers Toreados Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Serrano Peppers, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Onion, Vinegar, Water, Iodized Salt, Soybean Oil and Garlic

Check La Costena Fire Roasted Sliced Peppers Toreados against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

La Costena Fire Roasted Sliced Peppers Toreados is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad