Is La Costeña® Medium Green Mexican Salsa 7.76 Oz. Can Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillo, Jalapeno Pepper, Onion, Iodized Salt, Coriander, Garlic and Monosodium Glutamate.
Check La Costeña® Medium Green Mexican Salsa 7.76 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Costeña® Medium Green Mexican Salsa 7.76 Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Costeña® Medium Green Mexican Salsa 7.76 Oz. Can is available at 6 retailers
AmazonCentral MarketH-E-BIGARalphsTarget
About this product
Salsa · Can
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


