Is La Costena® Refried Pinto Beans Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Soybean Oil, Onion, Salt, Lard, Jalapeno Pepper, Garlic.

Check La Costena® Refried Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Costena® Refried Pinto Beans is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sSmith'sFry's

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable, Can

Flavor
EarthySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwichMeal Prep