Is La Costena® Whole Pinto Beans 19.75 oz. Can Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Pinto Beans, Onion, Tomato Paste, Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Soybean Oil And Spices
Check La Costena® Whole Pinto Beans 19.75 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Costena® Whole Pinto Beans 19.75 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Costena® Whole Pinto Beans 19.75 oz. Can is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsUnited SupermarketsWalmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyTenderChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepCooking


