Is La Crème Entière Liquide 35% MG Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cow's milk cream

cow's milk cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crème entière UHT whipping

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cow's milk cream, thickener: carrageenans

Check La Crème Entière Liquide 35% MG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep