Is La Crème Sous Pression Gourmande 27% MG Dairy Free?

Description
Crème fouettée UHT

Description
Crème fouettée UHT
Ingredients
Crème de LAIT de vache (89,7%), sucre (10,0%), additifs alimentaires : émulsifiant : SIN 471 / E471 (végétal), stabilisant : SIN 407 / E407, gaz propulseur : N20.
Check La Crème Sous Pression Gourmande 27% MG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Crème Sous Pression Gourmande 27% MG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Andes Crème de Menthe Thin Mints, 4.67 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk.
About this product
Milk · Can


