Is La Criolla 1 Unit 8 Oz Season Salt Smoked No Msg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Granulated Garlic, Chipotle Pepper, Oregano, Msg, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Ground Black Pepper, Other Spices
Check La Criolla 1 Unit 8 Oz Season Salt Smoked No Msg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Criolla 1 Unit 8 Oz Season Salt Smoked No Msg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices, for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 16.0 OZ Canister
Season Brand Skinless & Boneless No Salt Added Sardines in Water
Where to buy
La Criolla 1 Unit 8 Oz Season Salt Smoked No Msg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


