Is La Criolla 1 Unit 8 Oz Season Salt Smoked No Msg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- MSG
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Granulated Garlic, Chipotle Pepper, Oregano, Msg, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Ground Black Pepper, Other Spices
Check La Criolla 1 Unit 8 Oz Season Salt Smoked No Msg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Criolla 1 Unit 8 Oz Season Salt Smoked No Msg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices, for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 16.0 OZ Canister
Season Brand Skinless & Boneless No Salt Added Sardines in Water
Where to buy
La Criolla 1 Unit 8 Oz Season Salt Smoked No Msg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


