Is La Criolla 1 Unit Of 8 Oz Season Salt Hot In Glass Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- MSG
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper, Msg, Onion, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Red Pepper, Whole Thyme, Basil, Parsley, Chili Powder, Ground Cumin, Minced Onion, Other Spices
Check La Criolla 1 Unit Of 8 Oz Season Salt Hot In Glass against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Criolla 1 Unit Of 8 Oz Season Salt Hot In Glass in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Classic Hot Dog Buns (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices, for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 16.0 OZ Canister
Good & Gather Sea Salt Caramel Hot Cocoa Mix
Where to buy
La Criolla 1 Unit Of 8 Oz Season Salt Hot In Glass is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


