Is Good & Gather Sea Salt Caramel Hot Cocoa Mix Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet sea-salt caramel flavor and smooth, creamy texture dissolve easily into hot milk or water; commonly used as a quick hot beverage, coffee mixer, or baking flavoring. Reviewers commonly note rich caramel taste, easy preparation, and a tendency toward pronounced sweetness, praising value while occasionally citing excess salt or sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet sea-salt caramel flavor and smooth, creamy texture dissolve easily into hot milk or water; commonly used as a quick hot beverage, coffee mixer, or baking flavoring. Reviewers commonly note rich caramel taste, easy preparation, and a tendency toward pronounced sweetness, praising value while occasionally citing excess salt or sweetness.
Ingredients
sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, sea salt, natural flavor.
Check Good & Gather Sea Salt Caramel Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Sea Salt Caramel Hot Cocoa Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good & Gather Sea Salt Caramel Hot Cocoa Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


