Is La Criolla Chicken Seasoning, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- MSG
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Onion, Ground Black Pepper, Msg, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Salt, Turmeric, Whole Thyme, Basil, Parsley And Other Spices
Check La Criolla Chicken Seasoning, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Criolla Chicken Seasoning, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Criolla Chicken Seasoning, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


