Is LA DONA, PEANUT CANDY MARZIPAN STYLE Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts and artificial vanilla flavor
peanuts and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check LA DONA, PEANUT CANDY MARZIPAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA DONA, PEANUT CANDY MARZIPAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


