No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is La Famiglia Rana 700g Roasted Lamb & Mint Lasagne Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Béchamel 39%: Whole Milk 78%, Soft Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Water, Salt, Roasted Lamb 28%: Lamb 98%, Water, Salt, Sauce with Mint 22%: Water, Carrots, Tomato Concentrate, Red Wine (Grape, Concentrated Grape Must), Onion, Celery , Natural Flavourings, Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Garlic, Butter (from Milk ), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Mint 2%, Black Pepper, Sage, Rosemary, Fresh Egg Pasta 9%: Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs 20%, Water, Breadcrumb with Corn 2%: Soft Wheat Flour, Cornflakes 30% (Corn, Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Brewer's Yeast, Salt, Paprika Powder, Turmeric Powder

Check La Famiglia Rana 700g Roasted Lamb & Mint Lasagne against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep
Vegan? La Famiglia Rana 700g Roasted Lamb & Mint Lasagne | Spoonful