This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is La Famiglia Rana Caramelised Garlic & Pecorino Flatbread 183g Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Pecorino Cheese (from Sheep's Milk ) (3%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (3%), Durum Wheat Semolina, Regato Cheese (from Milk ), Garlic (1%), Wheat Fibre, Salt, Parsley (0.5%), Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Brown Sugar

Check La Famiglia Rana Caramelised Garlic & Pecorino Flatbread 183g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Sheet, Loaf

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwich
Vegetarian? La Famiglia Rana Caramelised Garlic & Pecorino Flatbread 183g | Spoonful