Is La Famiglia Rana Spicy Sausage & Mozzarella Fiore 250g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
- ricotta cheese
- mozzarella cheese
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling 58%: Cooked Sausage 22% (Pork 97%, Rosemary Extract, Salt, Garlic Powder, Pepper), Mozzarella Cheese (from Milk ) 20%, Tomato Purée, Chopped Tomatoes 11%, Vegetable Fibres (Chicory and Wheat ), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Ricotta Cheese (from Milk ), Sunflower Oil, 'nduja Sausage (Pork Fat, Pork Meat, Sweet and Spicy Pepper, Salt), Breadcrumbs (Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Olive Oil, Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Dehydrated Hot Chilli Pepper 0.1%, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Pasta 42%: Soft Wheat Flour, Eggs 30%, Durum Wheat Semolina
Check La Famiglia Rana Spicy Sausage & Mozzarella Fiore 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Famiglia Rana Spicy Sausage & Mozzarella Fiore 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Spicy Italian Chicken Sausage
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Trader Joe's Spicy Jalapeño Chicken Sausage
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


