Is La Famiglia Rana Spinach & Ricotta Ravioli 250g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- mascarpone cheese
- grated cheese
- cream
- whey powder
- from milk
- ricotta cheese
mascarpone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling 58%: Ricotta Cheese (from Milk ) 41%, Spinach 15%, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Cream (from Milk ), Grated Cheese (from Milk ), Sunflower Oil, Mascarpone Cheese (from Milk ), Breadcrumbs (Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Wheat Fibre, Garlic, Pasta 42%: Soft Wheat Flour, Eggs 30%, Durum Wheat Semolina
Check La Famiglia Rana Spinach & Ricotta Ravioli 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Famiglia Rana Spinach & Ricotta Ravioli 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
Trader Joe's Vegan Spinach & Cashew Ravioli
VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE RAVIOLI MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, VEGAN RICOTTA-STYLE CHEEZE & TOMATOES, VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE
4 CHEESE RICOTTA, ROMANO, MOZZARELLA & GORGONZOLA CHEESES - CLASSIC ITALIAN RECIPE RAVIOLI, 4 CHEESE
Kirkland Signature Spinach & Cheese Ravioli Organic
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


