Is La Fe Family Pack Tamales En Hoja Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork trimming
  • lard
  • pork

pork trimming

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Water, Corn Meal, Pork, Pork Trimming, Lard, Onion, Green Peppers, Tomato Paste, Red Peppers, Salt, Garlic, Cooking Wine, Spices, Paprika

Check La Fe Family Pack Tamales En Hoja against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Fe Family Pack Tamales En Hoja is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish