Is La Fe Flour Tortillas Soy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Sea Salt, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Dextrose, Guar Gum, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pydphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Fumaric Acid. Contains: Wheat.
Check La Fe Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Fe Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


