Is La Fe LaFe Pudding, 2 ea Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Water, Sugar, Rice, Eggs, Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor, Cinnamon, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Artificial Color

Check La Fe LaFe Pudding, 2 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Fe LaFe Pudding, 2 ea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
SweetCinnamon
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast