Is La Felinese Antipasto Rustico Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot Genoa Salami: Pork, Salt, Seasoning (sugars [dextrose], Potassium Chloride, Inulin, Pepper Extract), Spices, Paprika, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Bacterial Culture. Milano Salami: Pork, Salt, Seasoning (sugars [dextrose], Potassium Chloride, Inulin, Pepper Extract), Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Bacterial Culture. Salami With Prosciutto: Pork, Salt, Seasoning (sugars [dextrose], Potassium Chloride, Inulin, Pepper Extract), Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Dehydrated Garlic, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Bacterial Culture. Coppa: Pork, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Sodium Ascorbate, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Spice Extracts. Prosciutto: Pork, Salt.

Check La Felinese Antipasto Rustico against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltyPepperySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad Topping