Is La Felinese Antipasto Rustico Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • potassium nitrate
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot Genoa Salami: Pork, Salt, Seasoning (sugars [dextrose], Potassium Chloride, Inulin, Pepper Extract), Spices, Paprika, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Bacterial Culture. Milano Salami: Pork, Salt, Seasoning (sugars [dextrose], Potassium Chloride, Inulin, Pepper Extract), Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Bacterial Culture. Salami With Prosciutto: Pork, Salt, Seasoning (sugars [dextrose], Potassium Chloride, Inulin, Pepper Extract), Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Dehydrated Garlic, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Bacterial Culture. Coppa: Pork, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Sodium Ascorbate, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Spice Extracts. Prosciutto: Pork, Salt.

Check La Felinese Antipasto Rustico against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltyPepperySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad Topping