Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is LA FERMIERE PRESSED LEMON YOGURT, 4.9 OZ Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

grade a pasteurized whole milk, grade a pasteurized cream, cane sugar, lemon juice, live active cultures (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus)

Check LA FERMIERE PRESSED LEMON YOGURT, 4.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

LA FERMIERE PRESSED LEMON YOGURT, 4.9 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoGarnishing
Gluten Free? LA FERMIERE PRESSED LEMON YOGURT, 4.9 OZ | Spoonful