No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is LA FERMIERE PRESSED LEMON YOGURT, 4.9 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

grade a pasteurized whole milk, grade a pasteurized cream, cane sugar, lemon juice, live active cultures (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus)

Check LA FERMIERE PRESSED LEMON YOGURT, 4.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LA FERMIERE PRESSED LEMON YOGURT, 4.9 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoGarnishing
Lactose Free? LA FERMIERE PRESSED LEMON YOGURT, 4.9 OZ | Spoonful