No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is LA FERMIERE PRESSED LEMON YOGURT, 4.9 OZ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

grade a pasteurized whole milk, grade a pasteurized cream, cane sugar, lemon juice, live active cultures (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus)

Check LA FERMIERE PRESSED LEMON YOGURT, 4.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LA FERMIERE PRESSED LEMON YOGURT, 4.9 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoGarnishing
Vegan? LA FERMIERE PRESSED LEMON YOGURT, 4.9 OZ | Spoonful