Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is La Fiesta Extra Hot Tamarind Candy, Extra Hot Tamarind Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, TAMARIND PULP, CORN SYRUP, IODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID, GROUND CHILIS MIXTURE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS

Check La Fiesta Extra Hot Tamarind Candy, Extra Hot Tamarind against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
TangySweetSpicySour
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? La Fiesta Extra Hot Tamarind Candy, Extra Hot Tamarind | Spoonful