Is La Fina Iodized Table Salt 26 Oz Canister Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Dextrose, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Bicarbonate And Yellow Prussiate Of Soda
Check La Fina Iodized Table Salt 26 Oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Fina Iodized Table Salt 26 Oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Fina Iodized Table Salt 26 Oz Canister is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Can


