Is LA FLORENTINE, TORRONE SOFT NOUGAT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- honey
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERING (SUGAR, COCOA PASTE, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, COCOA MIN. 52%), SUGAR, SUGAR SYRUP, COFFEE PASTE, HONEY, EGG WHITE, WAFER (POTATO STARCH, OLIVE OIL), COFFEE POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA BEANS EXTRACT.
Check LA FLORENTINE, TORRONE SOFT NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA FLORENTINE, TORRONE SOFT NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
LA FLORENTINE, TORRONE SOFT NOUGAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


