Is LA FLORENTINE, TORRONE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOASTED ALMONDS, SUGAR, SUGAR SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), HONEY, EGG WHITE, WAFER (POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL), NATURAL LEMON, ORANGE AND VANILLA FLAVORS.

Check LA FLORENTINE, TORRONE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LA FLORENTINE, TORRONE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetCitrusVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? LA FLORENTINE, TORRONE | Spoonful