Is La Fregona Mariscos Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- proteolytic enzyme derived from aspergillus flavus oryzae
proteolytic enzyme derived from aspergillus flavus oryzae
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Onion, Paprika, Silicon Dioxide (free Flow Agent), Sugar, Citric Acid, Tenderizer (proteolytic Enzyme Derived From Aspergillus Flavus Oryzae And From Papaya), Lemon Oil, And Citral.
Check La Fregona Mariscos Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Fregona Mariscos Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Powder


