Is La Gina Calabrese Pasta Sauce 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Pulp (62%), tomato concerntrate (16%) Water, Olive oil, Pecorino Romano PD0 cheese (5%) (Ewes Milk, Salt, Enzyme, Starter culture) Basil, Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Chilli Pepper
Check La Gina Calabrese Pasta Sauce 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Gina Calabrese Pasta Sauce 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


