Is La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, BBQ Sauce, Montreal Steak Spice, 435ml Pescatarian?

Description
A spice-forward barbecue sauce with steakhouse-style seasoning, offering a robust, peppery-savory flavor and thick, glossy texture that clings well to food. Commonly used for brushing, marinating, glazing, or dipping steaks, burgers, ribs and grilled vegetables. Reviewers praise its bold, consistent taste and versatility, with occasional comments about sweetness and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A spice-forward barbecue sauce with steakhouse-style seasoning, offering a robust, peppery-savory flavor and thick, glossy texture that clings well to food. Commonly used for brushing, marinating, glazing, or dipping steaks, burgers, ribs and grilled vegetables. Reviewers praise its bold, consistent taste and versatility, with occasional comments about sweetness and packaging.
Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Sugar, Glucose, Fancy Molasses, Water, Salt, Spices, Blackstrap Molasses, Mustard Bran, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavour, Dehydrated Onion, Caramel Colour
Check La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, BBQ Sauce, Montreal Steak Spice, 435ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, BBQ Sauce, Montreal Steak Spice, 435ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
Rufus Teague Made Some BBQ Sauce Gluten Free Whiskey Maple -- 16 oz
Montreal Steak™ spice seasoning, La Grille
La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Spicy Pepper Medley Seasoning, 150g
Where to buy
La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, BBQ Sauce, Montreal Steak Spice, 435ml is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


