Is La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Chicken Seasoning, Salt-Free, 131g Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, herb-forward blend brightens grilled chicken with warm, aromatic notes and a subtle heat; fine texture adheres well as a dry rub or mixed into marinades. Reviewers commonly note easy application, consistent flavor, improved crust and char, and versatility for roasts, pan-searing, sheet-pan dinners, and casual backyard barbecues and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, herb-forward blend brightens grilled chicken with warm, aromatic notes and a subtle heat; fine texture adheres well as a dry rub or mixed into marinades. Reviewers commonly note easy application, consistent flavor, improved crust and char, and versatility for roasts, pan-searing, sheet-pan dinners, and casual backyard barbecues and gatherings.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Roasted Garlic, Garlic, Green Bell Pepper, Tomato, Toasted Onion), Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Inactive Yeast, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Annatto, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin
Check La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Chicken Seasoning, Salt-Free, 131g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Chicken Seasoning, Salt-Free, 131g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Where to buy
La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Chicken Seasoning, Salt-Free, 131g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


