Is La Grille, Seasoned Salt, 248g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fine-grained seasoned salt offers a balanced savory and slightly smoky flavor, dissolving evenly for consistent seasoning. Commonly used as a dry rub, tabletop shaker, or finishing sprinkle on meats, fries, vegetables and popcorn. Customer feedback highlights versatility, reliable seasoning distribution, and convenient-sized packaging for regular home use and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Spices (Including Red Pepper), Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Cornstarch, Annatto, High Oleic Sunflower Oil

Check La Grille, Seasoned Salt, 248g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

La Grille, Seasoned Salt, 248g is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltySpicySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSnacking