Is La Gustosa Cheese Cappelleti Tortellini Pasta Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH MIXTURE WATER, EGGS, EXTRA FANCY DURUM FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FILLING: WHOLE RICOTTA CHEESE (VINEGAR, SALT) EGGS, IMPORTED PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT & ENZYMES), TOASTED BREAD CRUMBS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, POTASSIUM BROMATED) SALT & SPICES TRICOLOR HAS FRESH SPNIACH (GREEN) AND TOMATO PASTE (RED)

Check La Gustosa Cheese Cappelleti Tortellini Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch