Is La Ice Cola Maxi Bottle 2L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, COLOUR (150d), FOOD ACID (338),,SWEETENERS (952, 955, 950), PRESERVATIVE (211), CA,FFEINE, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS CAFFEINE.

Check La Ice Cola Maxi Bottle 2L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Ice Cola Maxi Bottle 2L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soda · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
Drinking